Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Fenix Outdoor International Ltd

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Zug, Switzerland Founded 1921 1001-5000 employees For Profit

Fenix Outdoor is a platform that develops and sells equipment products and clothing for sports that active outdoor life.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
69
Ticker
FOI-B
STO - Stockholm Stock Exchange

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Public
Ticker
FOI-B
Exchange
STO - Stockholm Stock Exchange
IPO date
Jun 27, 2014

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
27
Active products
17

Company Info

Founded
1921
Employees
1001-5000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Sub-organizations
1
News articles
8
HQ
Zug, Switzerland
Region
Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
Exit date
Jun 27, 2014

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
4
Trend (30d)
-2.8
Trend (90d)
6

Acquisitions by Fenix Outdoor International Ltd

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at Fenix Outdoor International Ltd

Executive Chairman, Chief Executive Officer
69
professional contacts at Fenix Outdoor International Ltd
Contact execs at Fenix Outdoor International Ltd

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Fenix Outdoor International Ltd

Loading news…

FAQs about Fenix Outdoor International Ltd

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Fenix Outdoor International Ltd invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Fenix Outdoor International Ltd - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments