Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Fasadgruppen Group

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Stockholm, Stockholms Lan, Sweden Founded 2016 1001-5000 employees For Profit

Fasadgruppen Group is a building propertys outer shell supplier that supplies facades and windows.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
12
Ticker
FG
STO - Stockholm Stock Exchange

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Public
Ticker
FG
Exchange
STO - Stockholm Stock Exchange
IPO date
Dec 9, 2020

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
49
IT spend
$276K

Company Info

Founded
2016
Employees
1001-5000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
3
HQ
Stockholm, Stockholms Lan, Sweden
Region
European Union (EU), Nordic Countries, Scandinavia
Exit date
Dec 9, 2020

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
7.9
Trend (30d)
7.9
Trend (90d)
8.2

Acquisitions by Fasadgruppen Group

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
12
professional contacts at Fasadgruppen Group
Contact execs at Fasadgruppen Group

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Fasadgruppen Group

Loading news…

FAQs about Fasadgruppen Group

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Fasadgruppen Group invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Fasadgruppen Group - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments