Latest news
Loading news…
Excel Home Health
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. La Mesa, California, United States Founded 1993 11-50 employees For Profit
Excel Home Health provides nursing and residential care services.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
27
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 13
- IT spend
- $115K
Company Info
- Founded
- 1993
- Employees
- 11-50
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- HQ
- La Mesa, California, United States
- Region
- Greater San Diego Area, West Coast, Western US
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.3
- Trend (30d)
- -1.2
- Trend (90d)
- -1
27
professional contacts at Excel Home Health
Contact execs at Excel Home Health →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Excel Home Health
Loading news…
FAQs about Excel Home Health
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.