Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Excalibur Environmental

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Medium growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Mclean, Virginia, United States Founded 1999 11-50 employees For Profit

Excalibur Environmental, Inc.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
9

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
31
IT spend
$1.04M

Company Info

Founded
1999
Employees
11-50
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
HQ
Mclean, Virginia, United States
Region
Washington DC Metro Area, East Coast, Southern US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Medium
Trend (7d)
-0.1
Trend (30d)
-0.5
Trend (90d)
-0.2
9
professional contacts at Excalibur Environmental
Contact execs at Excalibur Environmental

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Excalibur Environmental

Loading news…

FAQs about Excalibur Environmental

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Excalibur Environmental - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments