Latest news
Loading news…
Entertainment Consumers Association
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Wilton, Connecticut, United States Founded 2006 1-10 employees Non-profit
Non-profit membership org for gamers
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
1
Patents
0
1 trademarks
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 19
- Active products
- 6
- Patents granted
- 0
- Trademarks
- 1
- IT spend
- $73K
Company Info
- Founded
- 2006
- Employees
- 1-10
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- Non-profit
- Org types
- company
- Sub-organizations
- 1
- News articles
- 44
- HQ
- Wilton, Connecticut, United States
- Region
- East Coast, New England, Northeastern US
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.1
- Trend (30d)
- -0.3
- Trend (90d)
- -2
Acquisitions by Entertainment Consumers Association
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Entertainment Consumers Association
VP, GR & Counsel
1
professional contacts at Entertainment Consumers Association
Contact execs at Entertainment Consumers Association →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Entertainment Consumers Association
Loading news…
FAQs about Entertainment Consumers Association
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors Entertainment Consumers Association invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.