Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Energy Terrain

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Founded 2017 1-10 employees For Profit

Energy Terrain seeks to reduce the cost of electricity through renewable energy.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
1

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
27

Company Info

Founded
2017
Employees
1-10
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
1
News articles
1
HQ
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Region
Asia-Pacific (APAC), Australasia

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Trend (7d)
1.3
Trend (30d)
1.1
Trend (90d)
0.6
1
professional contacts at Energy Terrain
Contact execs at Energy Terrain

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Energy Terrain

Loading news…

FAQs about Energy Terrain

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Energy Terrain - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments