Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Elad Software Systems

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Tel Aviv, Israel Founded 1982 501-1000 employees For Profit

Specializes in the development, implementation and integration of a wide range of advanced technologies.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
13

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
12
Active products
11

Company Info

Founded
1982
Employees
501-1000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
2
Sub-organizations
1
News articles
3
HQ
Tel Aviv, Israel
Region
Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA), Middle East, Middle East and North Africa (MENA)

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.2
Trend (30d)
-0.8
Trend (90d)
4.6

Acquisitions by Elad Software Systems

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at Elad Software Systems

CTO
Chairman and Founder
CEO
Chief Strategy Officer
CFO of Finance Division
Founder, Co-owner and President
13
professional contacts at Elad Software Systems
Contact execs at Elad Software Systems

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Elad Software Systems

Loading news…

FAQs about Elad Software Systems

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Elad Software Systems invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Elad Software Systems - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments