Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

EGW Capital

ClosedOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).
Arlington, Virginia, United States Founded 2017 251-500 employees For Profit

EGW Capital is a blockchain-focused investment bank helping clients with security token offerings and exchange listings.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
0

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
7
IT spend
$127K

Company Info

Founded
2017
Employees
251-500
Operating status
Closed
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
1
Sub-organizations
2
News articles
1
HQ
Arlington, Virginia, United States
Region
Washington DC Metro Area, East Coast, Southern US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.1
Trend (30d)
1.8
Trend (90d)
-0.5

Acquisitions by EGW Capital

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to EGW Capital

Loading news…

FAQs about EGW Capital

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors EGW Capital invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
EGW Capital - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments