Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Duquesne University

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States Founded 1878 1001-5000 employees

Duquesne University provides a vibrant setting for a horizon-expanding education.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
2,043
Patents
84
20 trademarks

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
119
Mobile apps
1
Patents granted
84
Trademarks
20
Top patent class
Medical Or Veterinary Science; Hygiene
IT spend
$9M

Company Info

Founded
1878
Employees
1001-5000
Operating status
Active
Org types
company, school
Founders
1
Sub-organizations
1
News articles
185
HQ
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Region
Great Lakes, Northeastern US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.4
Trend (30d)
1.4
Trend (90d)
6.6
Last leadership hire
Jul 1, 2026

School

School type
Private
Program
Graduate University
Method
Online and On Campus
Enrollments
11-50
Alumni
399
Founder alumni
158

Key People at Duquesne University

Athletics Compliance Office Intern
Adjunct Professor, McAnulty College and Graduate School of Liberal Arts
Executive Vice President
President
Provost and Vice President
Senior Vice President for Civic Engagement and External Relations
Reading Clinician
Vice President for Information Technology and CIO
2,043
professional contacts at Duquesne University
Contact execs at Duquesne University

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Duquesne University

Loading news…

FAQs about Duquesne University

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Duquesne University - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments