Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Duomed Group

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Londerzeel, Vlaams-Brabant, Belgium Founded 1993 11-50 employees For Profit

Duomed Group is a total solution provider and offers innovative breakthrough products and solutions.

Duomed Group was acquired by Palex Medical in 2024.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
4
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
98

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
21
Active products
9

Company Info

Founded
1993
Employees
11-50
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Sub-organizations
2
News articles
1
HQ
Londerzeel, Vlaams-Brabant, Belgium
Region
European Union (EU), Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
Exit date
Apr 5, 2024

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
1.1
Trend (30d)
1.6
Trend (90d)
3.3

Acquisitions by Duomed Group

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
98
professional contacts at Duomed Group
Contact execs at Duomed Group

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Duomed Group

Loading news…

FAQs about Duomed Group

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Duomed Group invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Duomed Group - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments