Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Dunbar Security Products

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Hunt Valley, Maryland, United States Founded 2018 11-50 employees For Profit

Dunbar Security Products provides integrated security services and products for asset protection.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
18

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
7
IT spend
$5.94M

Company Info

Founded
2018
Employees
11-50
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
1
News articles
2
HQ
Hunt Valley, Maryland, United States
Region
Greater Baltimore-Maryland Area, East Coast, Southern US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
0
Trend (30d)
-0.9
Trend (90d)
-1.5
Last leadership hire
Jan 1, 2025

Acquisitions by Dunbar Security Products

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at Dunbar Security Products

President, CEO & Founder
18
professional contacts at Dunbar Security Products
Contact execs at Dunbar Security Products

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Dunbar Security Products

Loading news…

FAQs about Dunbar Security Products

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Dunbar Security Products invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Dunbar Security Products - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments