Latest news
Loading news…
Dorsett Controls
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Yadkinville, North Carolina, United States Founded 1956 101-250 employees For Profit
Dorsett Controls offers SCADA hardware and software for water, energy management, air quality, security, and building control.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
53
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 9
- IT spend
- $1M
Company Info
- Founded
- 1956
- Employees
- 101-250
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- HQ
- Yadkinville, North Carolina, United States
- Region
- East Coast, Southern US
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.1
- Trend (30d)
- 3.4
- Trend (90d)
- -0.3
Acquisitions by Dorsett Controls
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
53
professional contacts at Dorsett Controls
Contact execs at Dorsett Controls →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Dorsett Controls
Loading news…
FAQs about Dorsett Controls
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors Dorsett Controls invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.