Latest news
Loading news…
Dongbu Insurance
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Yeoksamdong, Seoul-t'ukpyolsi, South Korea Founded 1969 1001-5000 employees For Profit
Dongbu Insurance provides insurance services.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
1
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 13
Company Info
- Founded
- 1969
- Employees
- 1001-5000
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- News articles
- 7
- HQ
- Yeoksamdong, Seoul-t'ukpyolsi, South Korea
- Region
- Asia-Pacific (APAC)
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -1
- Trend (30d)
- -2.4
- Trend (90d)
- 8.1
Acquisitions by Dongbu Insurance
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Dongbu Insurance
President and CEO
1
professional contacts at Dongbu Insurance
Contact execs at Dongbu Insurance →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Dongbu Insurance
Loading news…
FAQs about Dongbu Insurance
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.