Latest news
Loading news…
Dig It Apparel
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Medium growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Brampton, Ontario, Canada Founded 2008 1-10 employees For Profit
Dig It Apparel is a provider of products targeted to women with active lifestyles who care about their families and themselves.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
1
Patents
0
13 trademarks
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 3
- Patents granted
- 0
- Trademarks
- 13
- IT spend
- $564K
Company Info
- Founded
- 2008
- Employees
- 1-10
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 1
- HQ
- Brampton, Ontario, Canada
- Region
- Great Lakes
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Low
- Growth score
- Medium
- Trend (7d)
- 0.2
- Trend (30d)
- -1
- Trend (90d)
- -1.8
Acquisitions by Dig It Apparel
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Dig It Apparel
Director Of Operations
1
professional contacts at Dig It Apparel
Contact execs at Dig It Apparel →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Dig It Apparel
Loading news…
FAQs about Dig It Apparel
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors Dig It Apparel invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.