Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Dhanuka Agritech

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
New Delhi, Delhi, India Founded 1980 1001-5000 employees For Profit

Dhanuka Agritech is one of India’s leading agrochemical Company.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Investments
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
253
Patents
0
2 trademarks

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
20
Mobile apps
4
Active products
13
Patents granted
0
Trademarks
2

Investor Activity

Investments
2
Portfolio orgs
1

Company Info

Founded
1980
Employees
1001-5000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company, investor
Founders
1
News articles
60
HQ
New Delhi, Delhi, India
Region
Asia-Pacific (APAC)

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.3
Trend (30d)
-0.9
Trend (90d)
0.3

Investments by Dhanuka Agritech

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at Dhanuka Agritech

Chief Operating Officer
Chairman/Founder
Chief Financial Officer
253
professional contacts at Dhanuka Agritech
Contact execs at Dhanuka Agritech

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Dhanuka Agritech

Loading news…

FAQs about Dhanuka Agritech

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Dhanuka Agritech - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments