Latest news
Loading news…
Cuisine Solutions
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Alexandria, Virginia, United States Founded 1974 501-1000 employees For Profit
Cuisine Solutions is a provider of sous-vide products.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
256
Ticker
CUSI
OTC Pink
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Public
- Ticker
- CUSI
- Exchange
- OTC Pink
- IPO date
- Oct 9, 2009
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 21
- Active products
- 17
- IT spend
- $2M
Company Info
- Founded
- 1974
- Employees
- 501-1000
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 1
- News articles
- 21
- HQ
- Alexandria, Virginia, United States
- Region
- Washington DC Metro Area, East Coast, Southern US
- Exit date
- Oct 9, 2009
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- High
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.2
- Trend (30d)
- 0
- Trend (90d)
- -1.2
Acquisitions by Cuisine Solutions
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Cuisine Solutions
Chairman,Founder & CEO
256
professional contacts at Cuisine Solutions
Contact execs at Cuisine Solutions →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Cuisine Solutions
Loading news…
FAQs about Cuisine Solutions
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.