Latest news
Loading news…
Critical Control
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Calgary, Alberta, Canada Founded 2005 51-100 employees For Profit
Critical Control provides data management and measurement solutions for the oil & gas industry.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
59
Ticker
CCZ
TSX - Toronto Stock Exchange
Patents
0
3 trademarks
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Public
- Ticker
- CCZ
- Exchange
- TSX - Toronto Stock Exchange
- IPO date
- Oct 1, 1984
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 29
- Mobile apps
- 1
- Active products
- 11
- Patents granted
- 0
- Trademarks
- 3
- IT spend
- $1M
Company Info
- Founded
- 2005
- Employees
- 51-100
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 2
- Sub-organizations
- 1
- News articles
- 4
- HQ
- Calgary, Alberta, Canada
- Exit date
- Oct 1, 1984
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- High
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- 0.4
- Trend (30d)
- 0
- Trend (90d)
- 0.5
Acquisitions by Critical Control
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Critical Control
CEO, President and Director
59
professional contacts at Critical Control
Contact execs at Critical Control →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Critical Control
Loading news…
FAQs about Critical Control
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.