Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Community Fibre

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
London, England, United Kingdom Founded 2013 501-1000 employees For Profit

Community Fibre is London’s best quality broadband, providing fast, affordable, sustainable connections for everyone

Community Fibre was acquired by Warburg Pincus in 2020.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
107

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
32
Active products
34
IT spend
$4M

Company Info

Founded
2013
Employees
501-1000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
1
News articles
77
HQ
London, England, United Kingdom
Region
Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
Exit date
Jul 29, 2020

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.1
Trend (30d)
-0.1
Trend (90d)
-0.9

Key People at Community Fibre

Chief Information Officer
Chief Operating Officer
Interim Contract
CCO
Wayleaves Operations Manager
107
professional contacts at Community Fibre
Contact execs at Community Fibre

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Community Fibre

Loading news…

FAQs about Community Fibre

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Community Fibre - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments