Latest news
Loading news…
Clear Demand
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Scottsdale, Arizona, United States Founded 2012 11-50 employees For Profit
OmniChannel demand management simplifies retail pricing strategy for price, product & channel using price optimization, big data analytics.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
31
Patents
8
2 trademarks
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 69
- Active products
- 40
- Patents granted
- 8
- Trademarks
- 2
- Top patent class
- Computing; Calculating
- IT spend
- $962K
Company Info
- Founded
- 2012
- Employees
- 11-50
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 1
- News articles
- 22
- Events
- 1
- HQ
- Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
- Region
- Greater Phoenix Area, Western US
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.1
- Trend (30d)
- 0
- Trend (90d)
- -0.3
- Last leadership hire
- Feb 21, 2025
Acquisitions by Clear Demand
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Clear Demand
CEO, Co-Founder & President
31
professional contacts at Clear Demand
Contact execs at Clear Demand →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Clear Demand
Loading news…
FAQs about Clear Demand
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors Clear Demand invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.