Latest news
Loading news…
Clarity PR
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. London, England, United Kingdom Founded 2013 11-50 employees For Profit
Clarity is a digital marketing and communications firm that believes in the power of technology to affect positive change in the world.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
6
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
122
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 31
- Active products
- 15
- IT spend
- $9M
Company Info
- Founded
- 2013
- Employees
- 11-50
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 1
- Sub-organizations
- 1
- News articles
- 43
- Events
- 14
- HQ
- London, England, United Kingdom
- Region
- Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- 0
- Trend (30d)
- 1.3
- Trend (90d)
- -0.1
- Last leadership hire
- Sep 16, 2022
Acquisitions by Clarity PR
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Clarity PR
CEO
Managing Director, UK and President, EMEA
Global Chief Operating Officer
Managing Director, Los Angeles
Senior Vice President
Vice President
Head of Content
Director of Content
Advisor
Senior Vice President
Managing Director
122
professional contacts at Clarity PR
Contact execs at Clarity PR →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Clarity PR
Loading news…
FAQs about Clarity PR
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors Clarity PR invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.