Latest news
Loading news…
Citus Health
ClosedOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring). New York, United States Founded 2016 51-100 employees For Profit
Robust patient support technology for home-based care settings.
Citus Health was acquired by ResMed in 2021.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
20
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 47
- Mobile apps
- 4
- Active products
- 29
- IT spend
- $1.2M
Company Info
- Founded
- 2016
- Employees
- 51-100
- Operating status
- Closed
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 2
- News articles
- 14
- Events
- 1
- HQ
- New York, United States
- Region
- Greater New York Area, East Coast, Northeastern US
- Diversity spotlight
- Women Founded; Women Led
- Exit date
- May 1, 2021
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Trend (7d)
- 0
- Trend (30d)
- 1
- Trend (90d)
- -0.1
Key People at Citus Health
Founder and President
20
professional contacts at Citus Health
Contact execs at Citus Health →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Citus Health
Loading news…
FAQs about Citus Health
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.