Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

CEFC China

ClosedOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).
Shanghai, China Founded 2002 1-10 employees For Profit

CEFC China is a private collective enterprise with energy and financial services as its core business.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Investments
1
1 exits
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
0

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
13
IT spend
$9M

Investor Activity

Investments
1
Lead investments
1
Portfolio orgs
1
Exits
1
Exits via IPO
1

Company Info

Founded
2002
Employees
1-10
Operating status
Closed
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company, investor
Founders
1
News articles
103
HQ
Shanghai, China
Region
Asia-Pacific (APAC)

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Trend (7d)
0
Trend (30d)
-0.3
Trend (90d)
-0.5

Investments by CEFC China

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Acquisitions by CEFC China

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at CEFC China

Chief Legal Officer and Head of Strategic Projects Department
Head of investment department CEFC Euro-Asian

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to CEFC China

Loading news…

FAQs about CEFC China

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors CEFC China invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
CEFC China - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments