Latest news
Loading news…
Capstone Advisors
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Carlsbad, California, United States Founded 1996 11-50 employees For Profit
Capstone Advisors provides real estate investment, development, and asset management services.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
37
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 7
- IT spend
- $469K
Company Info
- Founded
- 1996
- Employees
- 11-50
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 1
- News articles
- 6
- HQ
- Carlsbad, California, United States
- Region
- Greater San Diego Area, West Coast, Western US
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Low
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- 4.9
- Trend (30d)
- 4.3
- Trend (90d)
- 5.8
Acquisitions by Capstone Advisors
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Capstone Advisors
Founder & President
37
professional contacts at Capstone Advisors
Contact execs at Capstone Advisors →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Capstone Advisors
Loading news…
FAQs about Capstone Advisors
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.