Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Cantrell Drug

ClosedOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).
Arkansas City, Arkansas, United States Founded 1952 101-250 employees For Profit

Cantrell Drug Company provides sterile and non-sterile pharmaceutical products to patients, physicians, hospitals, and clinics.

Cantrell Drug was acquired by Express Rx in 2016.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
11

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
11
IT spend
$440K

Company Info

Founded
1952
Employees
101-250
Operating status
Closed
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
HQ
Arkansas City, Arkansas, United States
Region
Southern US
Exit date
Feb 22, 2016
Closed
Feb 22, 2016

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Trend (7d)
0
Trend (30d)
-0.2
Trend (90d)
-1.4
11
professional contacts at Cantrell Drug
Contact execs at Cantrell Drug

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Cantrell Drug

Loading news…

FAQs about Cantrell Drug

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Cantrell Drug - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments