Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Bishop Sullivan Center

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).
Kansas City, Missouri, United States Founded 1972 11-50 employees Non-profit

Bishop Sullivan Center strives to build relationships between those who live in poverty.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
4

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
39
IT spend
$73K

Company Info

Founded
1972
Employees
11-50
Operating status
Active
Company type
Non-profit
Org types
company
HQ
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Region
Midwestern US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Trend (7d)
4.6
Trend (30d)
4.6
Trend (90d)
-1.4
4
professional contacts at Bishop Sullivan Center
Contact execs at Bishop Sullivan Center

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Bishop Sullivan Center

Loading news…

FAQs about Bishop Sullivan Center

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Bishop Sullivan Center - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments