Latest news
Loading news…
Benson for Beds
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Accrington, Lancashire, United Kingdom Founded 1950 1001-5000 employees For Profit
Benson for Beds specializes in the production of beds and mattresses.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
55
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 31
- Active products
- 26
- IT spend
- $18M
Company Info
- Founded
- 1950
- Employees
- 1001-5000
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 1
- News articles
- 48
- HQ
- Accrington, Lancashire, United Kingdom
- Region
- Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- High
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- 0.3
- Trend (30d)
- 4.9
- Trend (90d)
- 2.8
- Last leadership hire
- Jun 19, 2026
Key People at Benson for Beds
Managing Director
Chief Retail Officer
Head of Warehousing & Distribution
55
professional contacts at Benson for Beds
Contact execs at Benson for Beds →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Benson for Beds
Loading news…
FAQs about Benson for Beds
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.