Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Autobar UK Ltd

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom Founded 1863 1-10 employees For Profit

Autobar UK Ltd is a vending services supplier.

Autobar UK Ltd was acquired by CVC Capital Partners in 2010 for $1.58B.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
4
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
0

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
3
Active products
3
IT spend
$8.82M

Company Info

Founded
1863
Employees
1-10
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
HQ
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom
Region
Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
Exit date
Aug 7, 2010

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
5.2
Trend (30d)
0.4
Trend (90d)
6.7

Acquisitions by Autobar UK Ltd

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Autobar UK Ltd

Loading news…

FAQs about Autobar UK Ltd

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Autobar UK Ltd invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Autobar UK Ltd - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments