Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Art.com

San Bruno, California, United States

Art.com is an online platform designed to sell wall art and decorative items.

Art.com was acquired by Trends International in 2023.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
3
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
4

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Company Info

Org types
company
HQ
San Bruno, California, United States

Acquisitions by Art.com

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
4
professional contacts at Art.com
Contact execs at Art.com

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Art.com

Loading news…

FAQs about Art.com

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Art.com invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Art.com - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments