Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

AmpliFI Loyalty Solutions

ClosedOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).
Naperville, Illinois, United States Founded 2008 11-50 employees For Profit

AmpliFI Loyalty Solutions is a loyalty program provider for banks and credit unions.

AmpliFI Loyalty Solutions was acquired by Lightyear Capital in 2018 for $140M.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
92
Patents
0
2 trademarks

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
32
Patents granted
0
Trademarks
2
IT spend
$6M

Company Info

Founded
2008
Employees
11-50
Operating status
Closed
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
7
HQ
Naperville, Illinois, United States
Region
Greater Chicago Area, Great Lakes, Midwestern US
Exit date
Sep 26, 2018
Closed
Aug 15, 2015

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Trend (7d)
1.1
Trend (30d)
2.8
Trend (90d)
-0.3
Last leadership hire
Dec 10, 2019

Key People at AmpliFI Loyalty Solutions

Vice President, Finance
Chief Technology Officer
92
professional contacts at AmpliFI Loyalty Solutions
Contact execs at AmpliFI Loyalty Solutions

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to AmpliFI Loyalty Solutions

Loading news…

FAQs about AmpliFI Loyalty Solutions

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
AmpliFI Loyalty Solutions - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments