Latest news
Loading news…
Alliance Pipeline
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Calgary, Alberta, Canada Founded 2014 101-250 employees For Profit
Alliance Pipeline is an oil and gas energy company that consists of natural gas transmission pipeline system.
Alliance Pipeline was acquired by Pembina in 2023.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
50
Patents
0
9 trademarks
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 6
- Active products
- 16
- Patents granted
- 0
- Trademarks
- 9
- IT spend
- $5M
Company Info
- Founded
- 2014
- Employees
- 101-250
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- News articles
- 16
- HQ
- Calgary, Alberta, Canada
- Exit date
- Dec 13, 2023
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- High
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.1
- Trend (30d)
- 0
- Trend (90d)
- 0.1
50
professional contacts at Alliance Pipeline
Contact execs at Alliance Pipeline →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Alliance Pipeline
Loading news…
FAQs about Alliance Pipeline
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.