Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Agora Makers

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Maxéville, Lorraine, France Founded 2022 501-1000 employees For Profit

Agora Makers manufactures street furniture and lighting that provides the design, production, and sale of public lighting.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
0

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
14

Company Info

Founded
2022
Employees
501-1000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
3
HQ
Maxéville, Lorraine, France
Region
European Union (EU), Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.1
Trend (30d)
3
Trend (90d)
5.8

Acquisitions by Agora Makers

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Agora Makers

Loading news…

FAQs about Agora Makers

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Agora Makers invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Agora Makers - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments