Latest news
Loading news…
Agencourt Bioscience
ClosedOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring). Beverly, Massachusetts, United States Founded 2000 1-10 employees For Profit
Agencourt Bioscience Corporation provides nucleic acid purification products and genomic services for life science research in the United
Agencourt Bioscience was acquired by Beckman Coulter in 2005.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
1
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Company Info
- Founded
- 2000
- Employees
- 1-10
- Operating status
- Closed
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 3
- News articles
- 3
- HQ
- Beverly, Massachusetts, United States
- Region
- Greater Boston Area, East Coast, New England
- Exit date
- Apr 1, 2005
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.7
- Trend (30d)
- -0.3
- Trend (90d)
- -2.1
1
professional contacts at Agencourt Bioscience
Contact execs at Agencourt Bioscience →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Agencourt Bioscience
Loading news…
FAQs about Agencourt Bioscience
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.