Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

ACS Auxiliaries

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
New Berlin, Wisconsin, United States Founded 1916 501-1000 employees For Profit

ACS Group designs, manufactures, markets & supports the most comprehensive lines of auxiliary products for the plastics processing industry.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
128

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
12
Active products
16
IT spend
$1M

Company Info

Founded
1916
Employees
501-1000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Sub-organizations
1
HQ
New Berlin, Wisconsin, United States
Region
Great Lakes, Midwestern US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.1
Trend (30d)
-1.1
Trend (90d)
2.6

Acquisitions by ACS Auxiliaries

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
128
professional contacts at ACS Auxiliaries
Contact execs at ACS Auxiliaries

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to ACS Auxiliaries

Loading news…

FAQs about ACS Auxiliaries

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors ACS Auxiliaries invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
ACS Auxiliaries - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments